ARCHEPARCHY OF CHANGANACHERRY XIV PASTORAL COUNCIL 2016- 2019

President

Archbishop Joseph Perumthottam

Ex officio Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Archbishop Joseph Powathil Archbishop Emeritus
2 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Mundakathil Proto Syncellus
3 Very Rev. Fr. James Palackal Syncelli
4 Very Rev. Fr. Mani Puthiyidom Syncelli
5 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Vellanickal Syncelli
6 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Changankary Judicial Vicar
7 Very Rev. Fr. Tom Puthenkalam Chancellor
8 Very Rev. Fr. Philip Thayyil Finance Officer
9 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Manakalam Archeparchial Consultors
10 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Padinjarekuttu Archeparchial Consultors
11 Very Rev. Fr. Tomy Tharayil Archeparchial Consultors
12 Very Rev. Fr. Kurian Puthenpura Proto Presbyters
13 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Thoompunkal Proto Presbyters
14 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Choolaparampil Proto Presbyters
15 Very Rev. Fr. Cyriac Kottayil Proto Presbyters
16 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Vaniapurackal Proto Presbyters
17 Very Rev. Fr. John Manakunnel Proto Presbyters
18 Very Rev. Fr. Jose Viruppel Proto Presbyters
19 Very Rev. Fr. Abraham Vettuvayalil Proto Presbyters
20 Very Rev. Fr. Abraham Karippingampuram Proto Presbyters
21 Very Rev. Fr. Antony Nereyath Proto Presbyters
22 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthuparampil Proto Presbyters
23 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Chooravady Proto Presbyters
24 Very Rev. Fr. Varghese Kalayil Proto Presbyters
25 Very Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam Proto Presbyters
26 Very Rev. Fr. Sebastian Valiyaparampil Rector, Minor Seminary
27 Pastoral Centre Director
28 Very Rev. Fr. Thomas Ezhikkad Etawah Mission Director
29 Rev. Fr. Antony Moolayil Presbyteral Council Secretary
Directors and Managers
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Fr. Jose Kochuparampil Liturgy
2 Rev. Fr. Cherian Karukaparampil Catechism
3 CML
4 Rev. Fr. Mathew Varuvelil KCSL
5 Rev. Fr. Jacob Chackathara Yuvadeepthi
6 Rev. Fr. Abraham Changankary Family Apostolate
7 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kuzhiyadiyil DCMS & KLM
8 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal CHASS
9 Rev. Fr. Thomas Peeliyanickal KVS
10 Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam Jeevakarunya Nidhi
11 Rev. Fr. Francis Puthenpurackal Migrants
12 Rev. Fr. Mathew Nadamukath General Education
13 Higher Education
14 Rev. Fr. Antony Thalachelloor Jagratha Samithi
15 Rev. Fr. Tom Aryankala Ecumenism
16 Adv. Joji Chirayil PRO
17 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thykkattussery Cultural Academy
18 Rev. Fr. Mathew Thekkedathu Vocation Bureau
19 Rev. Fr. George Kappammoottil ATMATA
20 Rev. Fr. Antony Puthenkalam Koottayma & Bible Apostolate
21 St. Joseph’s Press
Other Elected Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Prakash J. Thomas Mukkudiyil Sunday School HM
2 Rosamma Sebastian Kochuveettil Sunday School Teacher
3 Thomas K Antony (Joma) Kattady Sunday School Promoter
4 Joseph K Mathew (Josekutty) Kuttemperoor Sunday School Teacher
5 Johnykutty Scaria Kovukunnel Sunday School Teacher
Representatives of the Schools and Colleges
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 HSS Principal Joseph K. Nelluvely
2 Thomas C. Ovelil HS-HM
3 Antony P. J. Plavanakuzhiyi UP/LP-HM
4 Sabu Mathew Mukkudimaliyil HSS Teacher
5 Varghese Antony Kalathil HS Teacher
6 Jemin J. Varappally UP/LP Teacher
7 Mr. A. J. Thomas Ayiravelil Non-Teaching Staff
8 Prof. Scaria K. Varghese Teacher of College Male
9 Prof. Rosamma Jacob Teacher of College Female
10 Mr. George Joseph Non-Teaching Staff Rep.
11 Rev. Fr. Jose Nilavanthara Rep. Presbyteral Council
12 George Varghese Kodickal Jagratha Samithi
Representatives of the Religious
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Fr. Cyriac Madathil CMI CMI Trivandrum Province
2 Rev. Fr. George Edayadi CMI CMI Kottayam Province
3 Rev. Fr. Dominic Mundattu MCBS MCBS
4 Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthenpurackal OFM Cap OFM Cap
5 Rev. Fr. George Arackal VC VC
6 Rev. Fr. Soni Thazhathel SJ SJ
7 Rev. Sr. Suma Rose CMC CMC
8 Rev. Sr. Geo Maria FCC FCC
9 Rev. Sr. Mercy Nedumpuram SABS SABS
10 Rev. Sr. Little Treesa S.H SH
11 Rev. Sr. Philo Jose SH SH
12 Rev. Sr. Stella Maris SD SD
13 Rev. Sr Maria Paravarakath MMS MMS
14 Rev. Sr. Anila George MLF MLF
15 Rev. Sr. Rosy FDSHJ FDSHJ
16 Rev. Sr. Mary Jincy LSDP LSDP
17 Rev. Sr. Celine ASMI ASMI
18 Rev. Sr. Philomi Kulamkuthiyil AO AO
Elected Members from the Departments
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Jansen Joseph CML Representative
2 James K. Maliyeckal K.C.S.L. Representative
3 C. C. Kunjukoch DCMS Representative
4 Shyju Joseph DCYL Representative
5 Mini Roy DCVS Representative
6 Joshy Joseph Kollapuram KLM Representative
7 Rosamma Sony Thundiyil Mathruvedi Representative
8 Antony Thomas Vaniapurackal Pithruvedi Representative
9 Pramod P. SFO Representative
10 P. T. Kuriakose Puthenparampil Temperance Movement
11 Antony Thomas Kanarikavunkal Vincent De Paul Society
12 P. U. John Pallikkal Legion of Mary
13 George Joseph Vathappally AKCC
14 K.P Mathew Kadamthod E.C.A
15 Teachers Guild
16 Baiju C Xavier Chennattussery CHASS
17 Joseph Mattaparampil Kudumba Koottaima
18 Jithin Thomas Perincherimannil Yuva Deepti (A)
19 Tessy Therese George Yuva Deepti (B)
Representatives from Institutions
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Jerin Joseph CSM (M)
2 Juby Joseph CSM (F)
3 Coordinator of Catechism
4 Rev. Fr. Martin Mudanthanjilil CSM Coordinator
5 Rev. Dr. Thomas Padinjareveettil S. B. College Principal
6 Rev. Sr Amala SH Assumption College Principal
7 Madyasthan Chief Editor
8 Rev. Fr. Bobby Mannamplackal Deepika Chief Editor
9 Rev. Fr. Thomas Mangalam Chethipuzha Hospital
10 Rev. Fr. Thomas Malieckal Sahrudaya Hospital
11 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kollara Vidyanikethan
12 Antony K. C. Kizhakkeveedu Vidyanikethan
13 Vidyanikethan Lalcy Joseph Perumthottam
14 Rev. Fr. Thomas Padiyath Theology Forum
15 Rev. Fr. Thomas Karukakalam MOC
16 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kochuthara CANA
17 Rev. Fr. Antony Ethakkad Media Village- Exe. Director
18 Adv. Joji Chirayil Outgoing PC Secretary
Nominated Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Adv. K. C George
2 Mr. Sergy Antony
3 Mr. C. F. Thomas MLA
4 Adv. Job Micheal
5 Mr. Thomas Joseph Nediyaparampil
6 Mr. Joby Prakuzhy
7 Mrs. Parimal Antony
8 Prof. Leena T. Jose
9 Mr. V.J Laly
10 Prof. Dr. P.C Aniyankunju
11 Mr. Antony Malayil
12 Mr. K.C Antony Kizhakeveedu
13 Dr. K.C Joseph Ex MLA
14 Adv. A.V. Varghese
15 Prof. Sony Kandenkary
16 Prof. Sebastian Varghese Panamparampil
17 Mr. James Elavunkal
18 Adv. Tomy Kanayamplackal
19 Mr. P.A Mathew Padinjarekara
Elected Members from Forane Council
SL. NO. FORANE NAME ELECTED MEMBERS
1 Changanassery Forane
  • Dr. Regimol Joseph Alencherry
  • Antony Nedumchira
  • Thomaskutty Manakunnel
  • Prince Arackal
2 Alapuzha Forane
  • Sowmy Joseph Anjiliparampil
  • Shaji Paul Uppoottil
  • Binu K. Joseph Vallappattil
  • Abin P. G. Padinjare Veedu
3 Amboory Forane
  • Cherupushpam Thadatharikathu
  • Tomy Joseph Elamthuruthil
  • Lijo George Kolathu
  • Jiji S. Kamukinkottukonam
4 Athirampuzha Forane
  • Luci Siby Parasseril
  • Dr. Joseph Abraham Pattani
  • Boby Thomas Vadassery
  • Bibins Baby Ettuparayil
5 Champakulam Forane
  • Kunjumol Joseph Vaniyapurackal
  • Abraham Joseph Kiliyattusseril
  • Tom Joseph Arackaparampil
  • Binoy Scaria Kadaprakunnil
6 Edathua Forane
  • Sosamma Joy
  • Dr. Jochan Joseph Kozhuppakalam
  • Boban Jose Choorakuttil
  • Blestan Thomas Thachedathu
7 KollamAyoor Forane
  • Mini Kuriakose Muttathil
  • Jose Mathew Anithottathil
  • Antony P. T. Poothara
  • Rince Varghese Muttamthundiyil
8 Kottayam Forane
  • Ambily Mathew Kochukarottu
  • Tomy Mangalath
  • K. V. Mathew Kunnil
  • Libin Kuriakose Kottuppallil
9 Kudamaloor Forane
  • Annamma Mani Valancheril
  • Reji Joseph Chavara
  • Jerin T Jose Thalackal
  • George Thomas Pathinanchilparampil
10 Kurumpanadom Forane
  • Beena Benny Kunnath
  • Joseph Thomas Chirackal
  • Sabu Joseph Kalayil Puthuparampil
  • Shinto Thomas Palathara
11 Manimala Forane
  • Kunjumol Joseph Mathirampally
  • P. J. Josephkunj Pulimoottil
  • Binu Kannanthanam
  • Tom Jose Perumbettikunnel
12 Nedumkunnam Forane
  • Lulu Thomas Kalathil
  • James Areekuzhy
  • Dominic Joseph Vazhiparampil
  • Sijo P. Jacob Pathalil
13 Pulinkunnu Forane
  • Molly Joseph Purackal
  • Devasia Antony Vanchikkal
  • Mathew Varghese Elambulassery
  • Abin Alexander Ayirapara
14 Thiruvananthapuram Forane
  • Usha Thomas Pulikkunnel
  • Dr. Sabu Joseph Kalayathinal
  • Emmanuel Michael Kottarathil
  • Thomas Philip Vallikattu
15 Thrickodithanam Forane
  • Elsamma Pius Plamparampil
  • Siby Mukkadan
  • Siby M. D. Madathikalam
  • Dennis Joseph Kaniyanjalil