ARCHEPARCHY OF CHANGANACHERRY XIV PASTORAL COUNCIL 2016- 2019

President

Archbishop Joseph Perumthottam

Ex officio Members
SL. NO. DESIGNATION FULL NAME
1 Archbishop Emeritus Archbishop Joseph Powathil
2 Proto Syncellus Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Mundakathil
3 Syncelli

1.Very Rev. Fr. James Palackal

2.Very Rev. Fr. Mani Puthiyidom

3.Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Vellanickal

4 Judicial Vicar Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Changankary
5 Chancellor Very Rev. Fr. Tom Puthenkalam
6 Finance Officer   Very Rev. Fr. Philip Thayyil
7 Archeparchial Consultors

1.Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Manakalam

2.Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Padinjarekuttu

3.Very Rev. Fr. Tomy Tharayil

8 Proto Presbyters

1.Very Rev. Fr. Kurian Puthenpura

2.Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Thoompunkal

3.Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Choolaparampil

4.Very Rev. Fr. Cyriac Kottayil

5.Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Vaniapurackal

6.Very Rev. Fr. John Manakunnel

7.Very Rev. Fr. Jose Viruppel

8.Very Rev. Fr. Abraham Vettuvayalil

9.Very Rev. Fr. Abraham Karippingampuram

10.Very Rev. Fr. Antony Nereyath

11.Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthuparampil

12.Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Chooravady

13.Very Rev. Fr. Varghese Kalayil

14.Very Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam

9 Rector, Minor Seminary Very Rev. Fr. Sebastian Valiyaparampil
10 Pastoral Centre Director  
11 Etawah Mission Director   Very Rev. Fr. Thomas Ezhikkad
12 Presbyteral Council Secretary Rev. Fr. Antony Moolayil
Directors and Managers
SL.NO. DESIGNATION FULL NAME
1  Liturgy Rev. Fr. Jose Kochuparampil
2 Catechism Rev. Fr. Cherian Karukaparampil
3 CML  
4 KCSL Rev. Fr. Mathew Varuvelil
5 Yuvadeepthi Rev. Fr. Jacob Chackathara
6 Family Apostolate Rev. Fr. Abraham Changankary
7 DCMS & KLM       Rev. Fr. Joseph Kuzhiyadiyil
8 CHASS Rev. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal
9 KVS Rev. Fr. Thomas Peeliyanickal
10 Jeevakarunya Nidhi Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam
11 Migrants Rev. Fr. Francis Puthenpurackal
12 General Education Rev. Fr. Mathew Nadamukath
13 Higher Education  
14 Jagratha Samithi Rev. Fr. Antony Thalachelloor
15 Ecumenism    Rev. Fr. Tom Aryankala
16 PRO Adv. Joji Chirayil
17 Cultural Academy Rev. Fr. Thomas Thykkattussery
18 Vocation Bureau Rev. Fr. Mathew Thekkedathu
19 ATMATA    Rev. Fr. George Kappammoottil
20 Koottayma & Bible Apostolate Rev. Fr. Antony Puthenkalam
21 St. Joseph’s Press
 
Elected Members from Forane Council

 

SL.NO. FORANE NAME ELECTED MEMBERS
1 Changanassery Forane
  1. Dr. Regimol Joseph Alencherry
  2. Antony Nedumchira
  3. Thomaskutty Manakunnel
  4. Prince Arackal
2 Alapuzha Forane
  1. Sowmy Joseph Anjiliparampil
  2. Shaji Paul Uppoottil
  3. Binu K. Joseph Vallappattil
  4. Abin P. G. Padinjare Veedu
3 Amboory Forane
  1. Cherupushpam Thadatharikathu
  2. Tomy Joseph Elamthuruthil
  3. Lijo George Kolathu
  4. Jiji S. Kamukinkottukonam
4 Athirampuzha Forane
  1. Luci Siby Parasseril
  2. Dr. Joseph Abraham Pattani
  3.  Boby Thomas Vadassery
  4. Bibins Baby Ettuparayil
5 Champakulam Forane
  1. Kunjumol Joseph Vaniyapurackal
  2. Abraham Joseph Kiliyattusseril
  3. Tom Joseph Arackaparampil
  4. Binoy Scaria Kadaprakunnil
6 Edathua Forane
  1. Sosamma Joy
  2. Dr. Jochan Joseph Kozhuppakalam
  3. Boban Jose Choorakuttil
  4. Blestan Thomas Thachedathu
7 Kollam – Ayoor Forane
  1. Mini Kuriakose Muttathil
  2. Jose Mathew Anithottathil
  3. Antony P. T. Poothara
  4. Rince Varghese Muttamthundiyil
8 Kottayam Forane
  1. Ambily Mathew Kochukarottu
  2. Tomy  Mangalath
  3. K. V. Mathew Kunnil
  4. Libin Kuriakose Kottuppallil
9 Kudamaloor Forane
  1. Annamma Mani Valancheril
  2. Reji Joseph Chavara
  3. Jerin T Jose Thalackal
  4. George Thomas Pathinanchilparampil
10 Kurumpanadom Forane
  1. Beena Benny Kunnath
  2. Joseph Thomas Chirackal
  3. Sabu Joseph Kalayil Puthuparampil
  4. Shinto Thomas Palathara
11 Manimala Forane
  1. Kunjumol Joseph Mathirampally
  2. P. J. Josephkunj Pulimoottil
  3. Binu Kannanthanam
  4. Tom Jose Perumbettikunnel
12 Nedumkunnam Forane
  1. Lulu Thomas Kalathil
  2. James Areekuzhy
  3. Dominic Joseph Vazhiparampil
  4. Sijo P. Jacob Pathalil
13 Pulinkunnu Forane
  1. Molly Joseph Purackal
  2. Devasia Antony Vanchikkal
  3. Mathew Varghese Elambulassery
  4. Abin Alexander Ayirapara
14 Thiruvananthapuram Forane
  1. Usha Thomas Pulikkunnel
  2. Dr. Sabu Joseph Kalayathinal
  3. Emmanuel Michael Kottarathil
  4. Thomas Philip Vallikattu
15 Thrickodithanam Forane
  1. Elsamma Pius Plamparampil
  2. Siby Mukkadan
  3. Siby M. D. Madathikalam
  4. Dennis Joseph Kaniyanjalil

 

Other Elected Members

 

SL.NO. DESIGNATION FULL NAME
1 Sunday School HM Prakash J. Thomas Mukkudiyil
2 Sunday School Promoter Thomas K Antony (Joma) Kattady
3 Sunday School Teacher    Rosamma Sebastian Kochuveettil
4 Sunday School Teacher    Joseph K Mathew (Josekutty) Kuttemperoor
5 Sunday School Teacher    Johnykutty Scaria Kovukunnel

 

Representatives of the Schools and Colleges

 

SL.NO. DESIGNATION FULL NAME
1 HSS Principal Joseph K. Nelluvely
2 HS-HM     Thomas C. Ovelil
3 UP/LP-HM Antony P. J. Plavanakuzhiyil
4 HSS Teacher   Sabu Mathew Mukkudimaliyil
5 HS Teacher Varghese Antony Kalathil
6 UP/LP Teacher Jemin J. Varappally  
7 Non-Teaching Staff    Mr. A. J. Thomas Ayiravelil
8 Teacher of College Male Prof. Scaria K. Varghese
9 Teacher of College Female Prof. Rosamma Jacob  
10 Non-Teaching Staff Rep. Mr. George Joseph  
11 Rep. Presbyteral Council Rev. Fr. Jose Nilavanthara
12 Jagratha Samithi George Varghese Kodickal

 

Representatives of the Religious

 

SL.NO. RELIGIOUS NAME FULL NAME
1 CMI Trivandrum Province Rev. Fr. Cyriac Madathil CMI
2 CMI Kottayam Province Rev. Fr. George Edayadi CMI
3 MCBS Rev. Fr. Dominic Mundattu MCBS
4 OFM Cap Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthenpurackal OFM Cap
5 VC Rev. Fr. George Arackal  VC
6 SJ   Rev. Fr. Soni Thazhathel SJ
7 CMC Rev. Sr. Suma Rose CMC
8 FCC Rev. Sr. Geo Maria FCC
9 SABS Rev. Sr. Mercy Nedumpuram SABS
10 SH Rev. Sr. Little Treesa S.H
11 SH Rev. Sr. Philo Jose SH
12 SD Rev. Sr. Stella Maris SD
13 MMS Rev. Sr Maria Paravarakath MMS  
14 MLF  Rev. Sr. Anila George MLF
15 FDSHJ Rev. Sr. Rosy FDSHJ
16 LSDP Rev. Sr. Mary Jincy LSDP
17 ASMI Rev. Sr. Celine ASMI
18 AO Rev. Sr. Philomi  Kulamkuthiyil AO

 

Elected Members from the Departments

 

SL.NO. DEPARTMENTS NAME FULL NAME
1 CML Representative Jansen Joseph
2 K.C.S.L. Representative James K. Maliyeckal
3 DCMS Representative   C. C. Kunjukoch
4 DCYL Representative Shyju Joseph
5 DCVS Representative Mini Roy
6 KLM Representative Joshy Joseph Kollapuram
7 Mathruvedi Representative Rosamma Sony Thundiyil
8 Pithruvedi Representative Antony Thomas Vaniapurackal
9 SFO Representative Pramod P.        
10 Temperance Movement P. T. Kuriakose Puthenparampil
11 Vincent De Paul Society Antony Thomas Kanarikavunkal
12 Legion of Mary P. U. John Pallikkal
13 AKCC    George Joseph Vathappally
14 E.C.A K.P Mathew Kadamthod
15 Teachers Guild  
16 CHASS Baiju C Xavier Chennattussery
17 Kudumba Koottaima Joseph Mattaparampil
18 Yuva Deepti (A) Jithin Thomas Perincherimannil
19 Yuva Deepti (B)    Tessy Therese George

 

Representatives from Institutions

Representatives from Institutions

 

 

SL.NO. DESIGNATION FULL NAME
1 CSM (M) Jerin Joseph
2 CSM (F) Juby Joseph
3 Coordinator of Catechism     
4 CSM Coordinator Rev. Fr. Martin Mudanthanjilil
5 S. B. College Principal Rev. Dr. Thomas Padinjareveettil
6 Assumption College Principal Rev. Sr Amala SH
7 Madyasthan Chief Editor  
8 Deepika Chief Editor Rev. Fr. Bobby Mannamplackal
9 Chethipuzha Hospital Rev. Fr. Thomas Mangalam
10 Sahrudaya Hospital Rev. Fr. Thomas Malieckal
11 Vidyanikethan Rev. Fr. Joseph Kollara
Antony K. C. Kizhakkeveedu
Lalcy Joseph Perumthottam
12 Theology Forum Rev. Fr. Thomas Padiyath
13 MOC Rev. Fr. Thomas Karukakalam
14 CANA Rev. Fr. Thomas Kochuthara
15 Media Village- Exe. Director Rev. Fr. Antony Ethakkad
16 Outgoing PC Secretary Adv. Joji Chirayil

 

Nominated Members

 

SL.NO. FULL NAME
1 Adv. K. C George
2 Mr. Sergy Antony
3 Mr. C. F. Thomas  MLA
4 Adv. Job Micheal       
5 Mr. Thomas Joseph Nediyaparampil
6 Mr. Joby Prakuzhy
7 Mrs. Parimal Antony
8 Prof. Leena T. Jose  
9 Mr. V.J Laly
10 Prof. Dr. P.C Aniyankunju      
11 Mr. Antony Malayil
12 Mr. K.C Antony Kizhakeveedu
13 Dr. K.C Joseph Ex MLA
14 Adv. A.V. Varghese
15 Prof. Sony Kandenkary
16 Prof. Sebastian Varghese Panamparampil
17 Mr. James Elavunkal  
18 Adv. Tomy Kanayamplackal
19 Mr. P.A Mathew Padinjarekara