Department of Finance

Department of Finance

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 V. Rev. Fr. Philip Thayil Finance Officer (Procurator) 9961874186
2 Rev. Fr. Alexander Nelpurackal House Procurator 9961200098

 

Department of Liturgy

Department of Liturgy

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Dr. Jose Kochuparampil Director 9447359521

 

Liturgical Music

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Pathil Director 9847309968 

 

Liturgical Art & Architecture

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Mullassery Director 9447506203

 

Department of Education

Department of Education

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 V. Rev. Dr.Philips Wadakkekalam General Manager  9446217293

 

Higher Education

 

Higher Education Centre

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Prof. Dr P.C. Aniyankunju Director 9447660363

 

General Education

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr.  Mathew Nadamukath Director

9446985151,

9447358700

2 Rev. Fr.  Mathew Varuvelil Asst.Director  9496336013

 

Kerala Catholic Students League (KCSL)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Varuvelil Director 9496336013

 

Catholic Teachers Guild

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr.  Tony Chethipuzha Chaplain 9447480121

 

Corporate Management of Schools

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr.  Mathew Nadamukath Manager

9446985151,

9447358700

 

Department of Catechism

Sandesanilayam Catechetical Centre

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Sandesanilayam Catechetical Centre   0481-2411912 
2 Rev. Fr. CherianKarukaparampil Director 9745421320
3 Sri. Jose Philip M.Th Secretary  

 

Bible Apostolate

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Bible Apostolate   0481-2410029
2 Rev. Fr. Antony Puthenkalam Director 8547055465

 

Amala Theological College, Parel

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. George Koottummel Director 9447566153

 

Department of Cultural Heritage

Centre for Indian Christian Archaeological Research (CICAR)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Antony Nerayath Director 9447073447

 

Fr. Placid Memorial Archdiocesan Library, MarthomaVidyanikethan

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Dr. Joseph Kollara Director 9946751381

 

School of Arts, Drama, Architecture and Singing Academy (SADAS)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thaikkattusseril Director 9447464457

 

Msgr. John Nidhiri Memorial Museum, Parel

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Msgr. John Nidhiri Memorial Museum, Parel   0481-2422447
2 Rev. Fr. Jacob Varikkattu Director 9744799717
3 Rev. Fr. Jacob Kooroth Joint Director  9497331228
4 Rev. Sr. Lissit FDSHJ Office  

 

School of Church Art and Architechture

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Jacob Kooroth Director 9497331228

 

Department of Social Development

Changanacherry Social Service Society (CHASS)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Changanacherry Social Service Society (CHASS)  

0481-2402345, 

0481-2411817 (R),

0481-2423735

2 V. Rev. Dr.  Joseph Mundakathil President  9447506593 
3 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal Secretary 9961077388
4 Rev. Fr. Roby Manthuruthy Asst.Secretary 9447432531

 

KuttanadVikasanaSamithy (KVS)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 KuttanadVikasanaSamithy (KVS)  

0477-2703624,

2704158(O)  

2 V. Rev. Dr. Joseph Mundakathil President  9447506593
3 Rev. Fr. Thomas Peelianickal Exe.Director  9447301086

 

Ministry of Justice

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal Director 9961077388

 

Dalith Catholic MahajanaSabha (DCMS)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kayamkulathusserry Director 9496803216

 

Kerala Labour Movement (KLM)

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kuzhiyadiyil Director 9847549267

 

Prison Ministry

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Malieckal Director 9496336012

 

Christian Nadar Community Welfare

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Antony Muthalakavil Co-ordinator 9847556112

 

Department of Health Care

Hospitals & Dispensaries

 

1. ST. THOMAS HOSPITAL

 

ADDRESS SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER

Chethipuzha,

Changanacherry

686104

Contact No:

0481- 2721594,

2721595, 2721596,     

2721597,

2721797,

2723952,                 

2723953 (O.P),

2725800 (CT Scan),    

2723451 (Fax)

1 V. Rev. Dr.  Joseph Mundakathill Manager 9447506593
2 Rev. Thomas Mangalam Director 9447866746
3 Rev. Fr. James P. Kunnath Asst. Director 9947229187
4 Rev. Fr. Thomas Puthiyidam Chaplains 8547535484
5 Rev. Fr. Thomas Vayalil Chaplains 9495630392
6 Rev. Fr. Jose Nilavanthara Chaplains 9496159133
7 Rev. Fr. Paul Peediyekal Bursar 9249779603

 

2. SAHRUDAYA HOSPITAL 

 

ADDRESS SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER

Thathampally,

Alappuzha

688013

Contact No:

0477-2252269

1 Rev. Fr. Thomas Malieckal Director 9447494411
2 Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthuveedu Asst. Director  
3 Rev. Fr. George Moolamkunnam Bursar 9447569746

 

3. ARCHDIOCESAN TEMPERANCE MOVEMENT FOR AWARENESS AND TREATMENT OF ADDICTS (ATMATA)

 

ADDRESS SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER

Contact No:

0481-2411819  

1 Rev. Fr. George Kappammoottil Director 9447778093

 

4. ACCEPT DE-ADDICTION CENTRE, CHAMPAKULAM

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 ACCEPT De-addiction Centre, Champakulam 0477 2736242

 

5.  ACCEPT DE-ADDICTION CENTRE, KATTANAM

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1

ACCEPT De-addiction CentreKattanam

0479-2332878

9846090635,

9846214181

 

Department of Social Communications

Media Village

 

1. MEDIA VILLAGE

 

ADDRESS SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER

Kurisummoodu

Changanacherry

686104

Contact No:

0481-2722225  

1 V. Rev. Dr. Joseph Mundakathil President 9447506593
2 V. Rev. Dr. Philips Wadakkekalam Manager 9446217293
3 Rev. Fr. Antony Ethackad              Exe. Director 9446194320 
4 Rev. Fr. Joseph Parackal Accademic Director/Bursar 9544120698

 

2. MEDIASYS (COMPUTER SALES & SERVICES)

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Mediasys (Computer Sales & Services)

0481-2723040,

0481-3262453

 

3. MV CIT (COMPUTER TRAINING)

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 MV Cit (Computer Training) 0481-3262448

 

4. MEDIA VILLAGE PRODUCTION CENTRE

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Media Village Production Centre 0481-2401215

 

5. MEDIA VILLAGE LANGUAGE INSTITUTE

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Media Village Language Institute 0481-2401215

 

6. MEDIA VILLAGE MULTI MEDIA CENTRE

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Media Village Multi Media Centre 0481-2401215

 

7. MEDIA VILLAGE COMMUNICATIONS

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 Media Village Communications           0481-2401215

 

8. RADIO MEDIA VILLAGE 90.8

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Radio Media village 90.8   0481-2720025
2 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Punnassery Station Director 9447564836

 

9. CHARITY WORLD

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Charity World   0481-2720025
2 V. Rev. Dr.  Joseph Mundakathill      President 9447506593
3 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Punnassery     Exe. Director 9447564836
4

Rev. Fr. Antony Ethackad

Secretary 9446194320 
5 Rev. Fr. Joseph Parackal    Treasurer 9544120698

 

 

Book Apostolate

 

1. ST. JOSEPH'S ORPHANAGE PRESS

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1

St. Joseph's Orphanage Press

  0481-2411821
2 Rev. Fr Mathew Padinjarekuttu Director

9447428092,

9846728433

 

2. ST. JOSEPH'S ORPHANAGE BOOK STALL

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1

St. Joseph's Orphanage Book Stall

  0481-2411820
2 Rev. Fr Mathew Padinjarekuttu Director

9447428092,

9846728433

 

3. COMPUTERISATION/ INTERNET MISSION IN THE ARCHEPARCHY

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Francis Puthenpurackal Director 9447156344

 

4. MADHYASTHAN TV, ARCHEPARCHIAL WEBSITE

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Antony Thalachelloor Director 9947232312

 

5. MADHYASTHAN MATRIMONIAL

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Mathew Padinjarekuttu Director

9447428092,

9846728433

 

Department of Public Relations-Jagratha Samithi

Department Of Public Relations-Jagratha Samithi

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Adv. JojiChirayil       9447659020
2 Rev. Fr. Antony Thalachelloor   9947232312

 

Department of Ecumenism And Dialogue

Department of Ecumenism and Dialogue

SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
1 Rev. Fr. Thomas Aryankala Director 9447567597

 

1. NILACKAL ECUMENICAL TRUST

 

SL. NO. FULL NAME CONTACT NUMBER
1 St. Thomas Church and Ecumenical Centre

0473-5279500,

2709060